Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Child-friendly Cots | No pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad Jan Thiel offers proximity to such city sites as Duikcentrum van de Ven Diving Center, located about a 5-minute walk away.
The villa provides a location 2.6 km from Jan Sofat and 2.9 km from the Tugboat Beach. The accommodation is nestled approximately 10 minutes by car from natural attractions like the family-friendly Mambo Beach. Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad is 2.7 km from the Curacao Sea Aquarium.
The Jan Thiel holiday home comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A dryer and towels are included for added comfort.
Among other facilities at the Jan Thiel property an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware are provided for self-catering. Guests can dine in Foodies, merely 5 minutes' walk from the 1-bathroom villa. Kaya Kala bus stop is also a stone's throw from this Jan Thiel property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Car hire
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad?
Guests of Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad?
Guests of Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does this holiday home support?
At this holiday home guests can pay with Visa, Mastercard, and American Express as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Is pool available at the holiday home?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad furnished with a kitchen?
Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad?
While enjoying your stay at Villa Hopi Bon, Marbella Estate, Privezwembad, be sure to explore Jan Thiel's main landmarks, including Jan Sofat (2.6 km), Curacao Sea Aquarium (2.7 km), and Tugboat Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.